Official Website of Lincoln Northwest High School Athletics in Lincoln, Nebraska

Details from a showband, fanfare our drumband
Band, Choir, Drama, Dance and More!
Learn more about all the activities that Northwest High has to offer in the Activities tab
0Y4A8079
Fall Sports
Get Ready for Cross Country, Football, Softball, Girls Golf, Boys Tennis, Unified Bowling and Volleyball!
See Schedules and Buy Tickets
Copy of Screen Shot 2021-11-23 at 9.16.06 AM
Don't Miss the Fun!
There's nothing like attending Falcon Sports in Person. Passes and Single Game Tickets are available NOW!
Get Tickets
NOTIFICATIONS
none

Welcome to Northwest!

Coming Up!

Lincoln Northwest High School

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
Tuesday November 1
Wednesday November 2
Thursday November 3
Friday November 4
Saturday November 5
Sunday November 6
Monday November 7
Tuesday November 8
Wednesday November 9
Thursday November 10
Friday November 11
Saturday November 12
Sunday November 13
Monday November 14
Tuesday November 15
Wednesday November 16
Thursday November 17
Friday November 18
Saturday November 19
Sunday November 20
Monday November 21
Tuesday November 22
Wednesday November 23
Thursday November 24
Friday November 25
Saturday November 26
Sunday November 27
Monday November 28
Tuesday November 29
  • All Day Unified Bowling: Varsity vs. (Home)
    Unified Bowling: Varsity vs. (Home)
    TBA

    Type: District Opponent:

Wednesday November 30
Thursday December 1
  • 4:30 pm Swimming & Diving: Varsity vs. Omaha Northwest High School>Multiple Schools (Away)
    Swimming & Diving: Varsity vs. Omaha Northwest High School>Multiple Schools (Away)
    4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
    Lincoln North Star High School

    Type: Triangular Opponent: Omaha Northwest High School>Multiple Schools

Friday December 2
  • 5:00 pm Basketball: Girls JV vs. Adams Central (Home)
    Basketball: Girls JV vs. Adams Central (Home)
    5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
    Lincoln Northwest High School

    Type: Game Opponent: Adams Central

  • 6:30 pm Basketball: Boys JV vs. Adams Central (Home)
    Basketball: Boys JV vs. Adams Central (Home)
    6:30 pm – 6:30 pm
    Lincoln Northwest High School

    Type: Game Opponent: Adams Central

Saturday December 3
  • 9:00 am Wrestling: Boys JV vs. York (Away)
    Wrestling: Boys JV vs. York (Away)
    9:00 am – 9:00 am
    York High School

    Type: Invitational Opponent: York

  • 9:00 am Wrestling: Boys Varsity vs. Papillion-La Vista South Lincoln Pius X Central City Waverly Concordia Jr/Sr Malcolm Fairbury Norris Minden Beatrice Douglas County West Omaha Westside>Multiple Schools (Away)
    Wrestling: Boys Varsity vs. Papillion-La Vista South Lincoln Pius X Central City Waverly Concordia Jr/Sr Malcolm Fairbury Norris Minden Beatrice Douglas County West Omaha Westside>Multiple Schools (Away)
    9:00 am – 9:00 am
    York High School

    Type: Game Opponent: Papillion-La Vista South Lincoln Pius X Central City Waverly Concordia Jr/Sr Malcolm Fairbury Norris Minden Beatrice Douglas County West Omaha Westside>Multiple Schools

Sunday December 4
Monday December 5
  • All Day Unified Bowling: Varsity vs. TBA>Multiple Schools (Away)
    Unified Bowling: Varsity vs. TBA>Multiple Schools (Away)
    Sun Valley Lanes

    Type: Game Opponent: TBA>Multiple Schools

Tuesday December 6
  • 5:30 pm Wrestling: Boys JV (Cancelled) vs. Bellevue West (Away)
    Wrestling: Boys JV (Cancelled) vs. Bellevue West (Away)
    5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
    Bellevue West High School

    Type: Triangular Opponent: Bellevue West

  • 5:30 pm Wrestling: Boys Varsity (Cancelled) vs. Omaha Bryan (Away)
    Wrestling: Boys Varsity (Cancelled) vs. Omaha Bryan (Away)
    5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
    Bellevue West High School

    Type: Quad Opponent: Omaha Bryan

  • 6:00 pm Basketball: Boys JV vs. Ashland-Greenwood (Home)
    Basketball: Boys JV vs. Ashland-Greenwood (Home)
    6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
    Lincoln Northwest High School

    Type: Game Opponent: Ashland-Greenwood

Wednesday December 7
Thursday December 8
  • 4:00 pm Wrestling: Boys Freshman vs. Grand Island Senior High Lincoln East Lincoln High Lincoln North Star Lincoln Northeast Lincoln Pius X Lincoln Southwest Millard West Omaha Westside>Multiple Schools (Away)
    Wrestling: Boys Freshman vs. Grand Island Senior High Lincoln East Lincoln High Lincoln North Star Lincoln Northeast Lincoln Pius X Lincoln Southwest Millard West Omaha Westside>Multiple Schools (Away)
    4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
    Lincoln Southeast High School

    Type: Invitational Opponent: Grand Island Senior High Lincoln East Lincoln High Lincoln North Star Lincoln Northeast Lincoln Pius X Lincoln Southwest Millard West Omaha Westside>Multiple Schools

  • 4:30 pm Swimming & Diving: Varsity vs. Columbus Discoverers>Multiple Schools (Away)
    Swimming & Diving: Varsity vs. Columbus Discoverers>Multiple Schools (Away)
    4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
    Lincoln Northeast High School

    Type: Triangular Opponent: Columbus Discoverers>Multiple Schools Comments: Dive @ 4:30pm SW @ 5:30pm

  • 5:00 pm Basketball: Girls JV vs. Lincoln Southeast (Home)
    Basketball: Girls JV vs. Lincoln Southeast (Home)
    5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
    Lincoln Northwest High School Lincoln Northwest High School

    Type: Game Opponent: Lincoln Southeast

  • 6:30 pm Basketball: Boys JV vs. Lincoln Southeast (Home)
    Basketball: Boys JV vs. Lincoln Southeast (Home)
    6:30 pm – 6:30 pm
    Lincoln Northwest High School

    Type: Game Opponent: Lincoln Southeast

Friday December 9
  • 3:00 pm Wrestling: Boys JV vs. Kearney Bellevue West Columbus Discoverers Lincoln East Lincoln High Lincoln North Star Lincoln Southeast Lincoln Southwest Norfolk Panthers>Multiple Schools (Away)
    Wrestling: Boys JV vs. Kearney Bellevue West Columbus Discoverers Lincoln East Lincoln High Lincoln North Star Lincoln Southeast Lincoln Southwest Norfolk Panthers>Multiple Schools (Away)
    3:00 pm – 3:00 pm
    Lincoln Northeast High School

    Type: Game Opponent: Kearney Bellevue West Columbus Discoverers Lincoln East Lincoln High Lincoln North Star Lincoln Southeast Lincoln Southwest Norfolk Panthers>Multiple Schools

  • 5:00 pm Basketball: Girls JV vs. Hastings (NE) (Away)
    Basketball: Girls JV vs. Hastings (NE) (Away)
    5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
    Hastings Senior High School

    Type: Game Opponent: Hastings (NE)

  • 6:30 pm Basketball: Boys JV vs. Hastings (NE) (Away)
    Basketball: Boys JV vs. Hastings (NE) (Away)
    6:30 pm – 6:30 pm
    Hastings Senior High School

    Type: Game Opponent: Hastings (NE)

Saturday December 10
  • All Day Wrestling: Boys Varsity vs. Omaha South (Away)
    Wrestling: Boys Varsity vs. Omaha South (Away)
    Omaha South High School

    Type: Invitational Opponent: Omaha South

Sunday December 11
Monday December 12
Tuesday December 13
  • 4:00 pm Swimming & Diving: Varsity vs. Lincoln Pius X (Home)
    Swimming & Diving: Varsity vs. Lincoln Pius X (Home)
    4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
    Lincoln High School

    Type: Dual Opponent: Lincoln Pius X

Wednesday December 14
Thursday December 15
  • 5:00 pm Wrestling: Boys JV (Cancelled) vs. Omaha Westview (Away)
    Wrestling: Boys JV (Cancelled) vs. Omaha Westview (Away)
    5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
    Omaha Westview High School

    Type: Dual Opponent: Omaha Westview

  • 7:00 pm Wrestling: Boys Varsity (Cancelled) vs. Omaha Westview (Away)
    Wrestling: Boys Varsity (Cancelled) vs. Omaha Westview (Away)
    7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
    Omaha Westview High School

    Type: Dual Opponent: Omaha Westview

Friday December 16
  • 1:00 pm Swimming & Diving: Varsity vs. Beatrice High School Grand Island Senior High Hastings (NE) Kearney Lincoln East Lincoln High Lincoln North Star Lincoln Northeast Lincoln Southwest Millard North Millard South Millard West Norfolk Panthers Omaha Central Omaha North Omaha Westside Papillion-La Vista>Multiple Schools (Away)
    Swimming & Diving: Varsity vs. Beatrice High School Grand Island Senior High Hastings (NE) Kearney Lincoln East Lincoln High Lincoln North Star Lincoln Northeast Lincoln Southwest Millard North Millard South Millard West Norfolk Panthers Omaha Central Omaha North Omaha Westside Papillion-La Vista>Multiple Schools (Away)
    1:00 pm – 1:00 pm
    Lincoln Southeast High School

    Type: Lincoln Southeast Invitational Opponent: Beatrice High School Grand Island Senior High Hastings (NE) Kearney Lincoln East Lincoln High Lincoln North Star Lincoln Northeast Lincoln Southwest Millard North Millard South Millard West Norfolk Panthers Omaha Central Omaha North Omaha Westside Papillion-La Vista>Multiple Schools

  • 5:00 pm Basketball: Girls JV vs. Lincoln North Star (Home)
    Basketball: Girls JV vs. Lincoln North Star (Home)
    5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
    Lincoln Northwest High School

    Type: Game Opponent: Lincoln North Star

  • 6:30 pm Basketball: Boys JV vs. Lincoln North Star (Home)
    Basketball: Boys JV vs. Lincoln North Star (Home)
    6:30 pm – 6:30 pm
    Lincoln Northwest High School

    Type: Game Opponent: Lincoln North Star

Saturday December 17
  • 9:30 am Wrestling: Boys Varsity vs. Benson Burke Cedar Catholic High School Crofton Elkhorn Valley Fremont Lutheran High Northeast Stanton Wayne West Point Beemer>Multiple Schools (Away)
    Wrestling: Boys Varsity vs. Benson Burke Cedar Catholic High School Crofton Elkhorn Valley Fremont Lutheran High Northeast Stanton Wayne West Point Beemer>Multiple Schools (Away)
    9:30 am – 9:30 am
    Pierce High School

    Type: Invitational Opponent: Benson Burke Cedar Catholic High School Crofton Elkhorn Valley Fremont Lutheran High Northeast Stanton Wayne West Point Beemer>Multiple Schools

  • 10:00 am Swimming & Diving: Varsity vs. Beatrice High School Grand Island Senior High Hastings (NE) Kearney Lincoln East Lincoln High Lincoln North Star Lincoln Northeast Lincoln Southwest Millard North Millard South Millard West Norfolk Panthers Omaha Central Omaha North Omaha Westside Papillion-La Vista>Multiple Schools (Away)
    Swimming & Diving: Varsity vs. Beatrice High School Grand Island Senior High Hastings (NE) Kearney Lincoln East Lincoln High Lincoln North Star Lincoln Northeast Lincoln Southwest Millard North Millard South Millard West Norfolk Panthers Omaha Central Omaha North Omaha Westside Papillion-La Vista>Multiple Schools (Away)
    10:00 am – 10:00 am
    Lincoln Southeast High School

    Type: Lincoln Southeast Invitational Opponent: Beatrice High School Grand Island Senior High Hastings (NE) Kearney Lincoln East Lincoln High Lincoln North Star Lincoln Northeast Lincoln Southwest Millard North Millard South Millard West Norfolk Panthers Omaha Central Omaha North Omaha Westside Papillion-La Vista>Multiple Schools

  • 11:30 am Basketball: Boys JV vs. Crete Public Schools (Away)
    Basketball: Boys JV vs. Crete Public Schools (Away)
    11:30 am – 11:30 am
    Crete High School

    Type: Game Opponent: Crete Public Schools

  • 1:00 pm Basketball: Girls JV vs. Crete Public Schools (Away)
    Basketball: Girls JV vs. Crete Public Schools (Away)
    1:00 pm – 1:00 pm
    Crete High School

    Type: Game Opponent: Crete Public Schools

Sunday December 18
Monday December 19
Tuesday December 20
Wednesday December 21
Thursday December 22
Friday December 23
Saturday December 24
Sunday December 25
Monday December 26
Tuesday December 27
Wednesday December 28
Thursday December 29
Friday December 30
Saturday December 31

Tweet Tweet!